St. Louis City SC Tickets in St. Louis

Game schedules, venue information, tickets, and season updates in St. Louis, MO.

Professional (MLS)
Updated: October 12, 2026

Browse the latest St. Louis City SC schedule, match dates, opponents, ticket options, stadium information, seating guides, and available tickets for 2026–2027.


St. Louis City SC Schedule • Energizer Park • St. Louis, MO

Final Game: October 31, 2026
3
Upcoming Games
Oct 14
Next Game
$30
Lowest Price
$167
Avg. ticket price
Next Game Starts in:
St. Louis City SC · St. Louis, MO
Oct 28 · 7:30 PM · Energizer Park
View Tickets
On this page:

Upcoming St. Louis City SC Matches

Browse upcoming St. Louis City SC matches by date, opponent, venue, and ticket availability.
Select dates...
Updated Daily • Upcoming Games: 3
  • Oct
    14
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Wed
    Professional (MLS)
    Best Value
    St. Louis City SC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC
    St. Louis City SC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC
    Energizer Park • 22,500 seats
    Energizer Park
    location2100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103, USlocation2100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103, US
    From $30Avg. price ~ $167Tickets Available: 523
    Tickets
  • Oct
    28
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Wed
    Professional (MLS)
    St. Louis City SC vs. Portland Timbers
    St. Louis City SC vs. Portland Timbers
    Energizer Park • 22,500 seats
    Energizer Park
    location2100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103, USlocation2100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103, US
    From $37Avg. price ~ $202Tickets Available: 847
    VIP Packages
    Tickets
  • Oct
    31
    2026
    Time TBA
    Professional (MLS)
    Weekend Event
    St. Louis City SC vs. San Diego FC
    St. Louis City SC vs. San Diego FC
    Energizer Park • 22,500 seats
    Energizer Park
    location2100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103, USlocation2100 Market St, St. Louis, MO 63103, US
    From $39Avg. price ~ $237Tickets Available: 411
    VIP Packages
    Tickets

St. Louis City SC Team Info

League, division, home venue, and key details at a glance.
St. Louis City SC
Team
MLS
League
Western Conference
Conference
—
Division
CITYPARK - St. Louis
Home Stadium
St. Louis, MO
City

St. Louis City SC Tickets Buying Guide

Compare the best ticket options, prices, availability, and game dates for St. Louis City SC.

Compare the cheapest tickets, best values, highest availability, and fast-selling St. Louis City SC games.

Looking forDate & TimeFromTickets
Cheapest ticketsOct 14, 2026 · 7:30 PM$30523 availableSelect Seats
Most tickets availableOct 28, 2026 · 7:30 PM$37847 availableSelect Seats
Selling fastOct 31, 2026$39411 leftSelect Seats
Best weekday valueOct 14, 2026 · 7:30 PM$30523 availableSelect Seats
Best weekend valueOct 31, 2026$39411 availableSelect Seats

Ticket prices and availability change frequently. Compare games, seat options, and prices to find the best value for upcoming St. Louis City SC games.

St. Louis City SC Ticket Price Breakdown

Key pricing stats across all upcoming St. Louis City SC games.
Cheapest tickets$30 · Oct 14, 2026
Most expensive$1,610
Average ticket price$202
Total tickets available1,781
Best weekday price$30 · Oct 14, 2026
Best weekend price$39 · Oct 31, 2026
Selling fastestOct 31, 2026 — 411 left

St. Louis City SC Ticket Prices by Game

Prices for the next 20 games at Energizer Park stadium, updated daily as of October 12, 2026.
DateMin priceAvg. ticket priceAvailable Tickets
Oct 14, 2026
Wed 7:30 PM
$30
Best Value
$167523
Oct 28, 2026
Wed 7:30 PM
$37
$202847
Oct 31, 2026
Time TBA
$39
$237411

St. Louis City SC FAQ

Find answers about matches, tickets, Energizer Park, parking, and the St. Louis City SC schedule.

When is the next St. Louis City SC match?

The next St. Louis City SC match is scheduled for October 14, 2026 at Energizer Park. Browse the latest schedule, opponents, kickoff times, and ticket availability.

Where does St. Louis City SC play home matches?

St. Louis City SC plays home matches at Energizer Park in St. Louis. Browse stadium information, seating options, parking, accessibility, and upcoming MLS matches.

How can I buy St. Louis City SC tickets?

Browse available St. Louis City SC tickets, compare ticket prices, seating options, and ticket availability through trusted ticket marketplaces.

How much do St. Louis City SC tickets cost?

Ticket prices vary by opponent, seating section, match date, and demand. Browse the latest ticket prices, premium seating, and available ticket options for upcoming St. Louis City SC matches.

How early should I arrive for a St. Louis City SC match?

Most fans arrive 30–60 minutes before kickoff to allow time for parking, security screening, concessions, and finding their seats.

Is parking available at Energizer Park?

Yes. Energizer Park offers parking and nearby transportation options for most matches. Parking availability, prices, and directions may vary by event.

Does St. Louis City SC offer premium seating?

Many St. Louis City SC matches offer premium seating, club seats, suites, and other upgraded seating options, depending on the venue and ticket availability.

How often is the St. Louis City SC schedule updated?

The St. Louis City SC schedule updates regularly as new matches, kickoff times, venue information, and ticket availability become available throughout 2026–2027.

Soccer Stadiums in St. Louis

Browse Soccer Stadiums, upcoming games, and schedules by venue.
Load More Stadiums